Human Rights Ombudsman of the Republic of Artsakh since 2018.
• 2013 – 2018: PhD in Political Science, Institute for National Strategic Studies after Drastamat Kanayan, adjacent to the Ministry of Defense of Armenia.
• 2016 May – July: PhD researcher at Fribourg University of Switzerland with grant of Academic Swiss Caucasus Net (ASCN).
• 2013 July – August: “American Institute on Political and Economic Systems” summer school organized by “The Fund for American Studies” and the Charles University, Prague, The Czech Republic.
• 2013 January – June: Advanced trainings in Public Policy and Administration at the Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy of Tufts University, Boston, USA.
• 2011 – 2012: MA in Politics, Security and Integration; School of Slavonic and East European Studies; University College London; London, UK.
• 2010 – 2011: MA in Conflict Studies; faculty of sociology; Yerevan State University, Armenia.
• 2010 March – 2011 January: Student exchange non-degree program in business Management; Alexander Technological Educational Institution of Thessaloniki; Thessaloniki, Greece.
• 2006 – 2010: BA in Political Science; faculty of international relations; Yerevan State University; Yerevan, Armenia.
• 2009 – 2010: Leadership course at the School for Young Leaders.
• 1995 – 2006: #14 special school of Yerevan for visually impaired children.
• 2018 November-Present: Human Rights Ombudsman of the Republic of Artsakh.
• 2018 February – October: Head of the Department of the Human Rights Ombudsman’s Staff of the Republic of Artsakh.
• 2017 November – 2018 February: Advisor to the State Minister of the Republic of Artsakh.
• 2013 December – Present: Spokesman to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Artsakh.
• 2012 August – 2013 December: Assistant to the prime minister of the Republic of Artsakh.
• 2014– 2018: Invited lecturer of Artsakh State University.
• 2012 June – December: Analyst at ArtsakhToday news and analytic center.
• 2011 December – 2012 June: Columnist at CivilNet Advocacy Journalism from Armenia.
Civil Work and Achievements
• 2018 – Present: President of the “Artsakh Blinds Union” NGO.
• 2016 - present: Board member of the Shushi Technological University.
• Founder, president or member of number of non-governmental organizations and civil initiatives.
• Participation in several international conferences and trainings.
• Publication of some scientific articles on the topics of the Azerbaijani-Artsakh conflict, the change of political regimes, the issues of increasing the international community of Artsakh Republic, etc.
• 2003: First range diploma at the republican stage of the “History” olimpiad.